Brandt Woodford Solution Architect

Privacy Choices & Cookie Preferences

Easily manage your data and cookie settings in accordance with privacy laws.

Important

1. Introduction

Our website, https://brandtwoodford.com (hereafter referred to as “the website”), is jointly administered by Soar Ahead Corporation (hereafter referred to as “Soar Ahead”). Your privacy is paramount to both Brandt Woodford and Soar Ahead. We are committed to using our best efforts to respect your privacy and security of the information you provide us, as well as your requests regarding this information.

This page is designed to help you manage your opt-out preferences as part of Soar Ahead’s comprehensive Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or require additional assistance with managing your data, please contact us online or reach out to Soar Ahead directly.

2. The Website

Our website, https://brandtwoodford.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website. We do not sell or share personal information to third parties for monetary consideration; however, we may disclose certain personal information to third parties under circumstances that might be deemed a “sale” or ”Sharing” for residents of California (CPRA), Nevada (NRS 603A), Colorado (CPA), Connecticut (CTDPA), Utah (UCPA) and Virginia (CDPA). We respect and understand that you may want to be sure that your personal information is not being sold or shared.

2.1 Privacy and Your Data on Our Site

  1. Casual Browsing: When you visit our website as a casual browser, we respect your privacy to the fullest extent. We don’t track or store identifiable browsing logs—our analysis is entirely aggregate.
  2. Subscribers and Account Holders: If you choose to subscribe or create an account, for now, your browsing isn’t linked to your identity. In the future, should we link browsing with accounts, it’ll be with your informed consent, and you’ll be able to review this data anytime by logging in.
  3. Data Export and Customer Agreements: Any detailed data storage and export capabilities will be introduced via a separate agreement, which will clearly outline our procedures and your rights.
  4. Data Requests: If you haven’t created an account or aren’t a customer, and you ask to see your data, we’ll only have your name and email to share since that’s all we keep.

2.1 Personal Data Management Request Form

We believe in transparency and control when it comes to personal data. You may request that we exclude your personal information from such arrangements, or direct us to limit the use and disclosure of possible sensitive personal information, by entering your name, email address, and preferences below. You may need to provide additional identifying information before we can process your request.

Your Name(Required)
Your Email Address(Required)
optout-email
optout-sale-sharing
no-crosscontext-advertising
limit-sensitive-data
data-access-request
data-deletion-request
data-portability-request
Hidden
Hidden
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

3. Cookies

When you visit our website it can be necessary to store and/or read certain data from your device by using technologies such as cookies.

3.1.  Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

3.2.  Statistics cookies

We use statistics cookies to optimize the website experience for our users. With these statistics cookies we get insights in the usage of our website.

3.3.  Marketing/Tracking cookies

Marketing/Tracking cookies are cookies or any other form of local storage, used to create user profiles to display advertising or to track the user on this website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

3.4.  Social media

On our website, we have included content to promote web pages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks. This content is embedded with code derived from third parties and places cookies. This content might store and process certain information for personalized advertising. Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible.

4. Placed Cookies

Each of these technology cookies have a Name, Expiraton, and a Function.

  1. Name is how the cooie is identified on your device in the cookie section
  2. Expiration described the period of time the used technology can “store or read certain data.”
  3. Function is purpose behind the function. This vary from making the page operate, usage statistics, or storing your preferences and/or data.
Type: Functional
Usage: We use Complianz for cookie consent management. Read more
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement.

Name Expiration Function
cmplz_functional 365 days Store cookie consent preferences
cmplz_statistics 365 days Store cookie consent preferences
cmplz_preferences 365 days Store cookie consent preferences
cmplz_marketing 365 days Store cookie consent preferences

Type: Marketing
Usage: We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more
Sharing data: For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Statement.


Name

Expiration

Function

Google Fonts API

expires immediately

Read user IP address

Type: Marketing
Usage: We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more
Sharing data: For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.


Name

Expiration

Function

rc::c

session

Read and filter requests from bots

rc::b

session

Read and filter requests from bots

rc::a

persistent

Read and filter requests from bots

 

 

 

Type: Marketing
Usage: We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more
Sharing data: For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Statement.

Name Expiration Function
Google Maps API expires immediately Read user IP address
Type: Statistics
Usage: We use Vimeo for video display. Read more
Sharing data: For more information, please read the Vimeo Privacy Statement.

Name Expiration Function
__utmt_player 10 minutes Store and track audience reach
vuid 2 years Store the user's usage history

Type: Marketing
Usage: We use YouTube for video display. Read more
Sharing data: For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.


Name

Expiration

Function

GPS

session

Store location data

VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

6 months

Provide ad delivery or retargeting

YSC

session

Store and track interaction

PREF

8 months

Store user preferences

Type: Statistics
Usage: We use Elementor for content creation. Read more
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

elementor

persistent

Store performed actions on the website

Type: Functional
Usage: We use WordPress for website development. Read more
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

WP_PREFERENCES_USER_*

persistent

Store user preferences

wpEmojiSettingsSupports

session

Store browser details

wordpress_test_cookie

session

Read if cookies can be placed

wp_lang

session

Store language settings

wp-settings-*

persistent

Store user preferences

wp-settings-time-*

1 year

Store user preferences

wordpress_logged_in_*

persistent

Store logged in users

Type: Functional
Usage: We use WooCommerce for webshop management. Read more
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

wc_cart_hash_*

session

Store items in shopping cart

Type: Preferences
Usage: We use Paid Membership Pro for webshop management. Read more
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

pmpro_visit

session

Store if a message has been shown

Type: Statistics
Usage: xxx
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

jpp_math_pass

1 day

 

Type: Statistics
Usage: xxx
Sharing data: This data is not shared with third parties.


Name

Expiration

Function

e_kit-elements-defaults

 

 

webmail-app__sites

 

 

debug

 

 

webmail-app__i18n

 

 

webmail-app__session

 

 

activated_addons

 

 

webmail_invalidation

 

 

__ssid

 

 

sbjs_current_add

6 months

 

sbjs_udata

6 months

 

5. Browser and Device based Consent

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you a pop-up with an explanation about cookies. You do have the right to opt-out and to object against the further use of non-functional cookies.

5.1.  Manage your opt-out preferences

5.1.1.     Functional
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
5.1.2.     Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
5.1.3.     Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.

6.      Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser. Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our website again.

7. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • you may submit a request for access to the data we process about you;
  • you may object to the processing;
  • you may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you;
  • you may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Cookie Policy. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you.

For more information about your rights with respect to personal data, please refer to our Privacy Statement.

8. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our Cookie Policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

BrandtWoodford.com
SOAR AHEAD CORPORATION
5098 Foothills Blvd, 313
Roseville, CA 95747, United States

Website: https://brandtwoodford.com

Email: privacy@brandtwoodford.com

Phone number: +1 916-367-0889 x809

Open for Opportunities

Connect with Me for Economic Insights and Collaboration

Cell Number

E-Mail Address

Mailing Address

5098 Foothills Blvd, 313
Roseville, CA 95747

Contact Me

Reach out for queries, collaborations, or just to say hello. Let’s connect and explore opportunities together.